Staff List


Name Department/Grade Level Email Voicemail
Sarah Roberts Principal  [email protected] 303-982-9424
TBA Assistant Principal    
Sarah Sangosti Instructional Coach  [email protected] 303-982-8082
Molly Rubin Digital Teacher Librarian  [email protected]2.co.us 303-982-7307
Amberlynn Cheever  Preschool Lead Teacher  [email protected] 303-982-4948
Bessy Ferson Preschool Partner  [email protected]  
Abby Larsen Kindergarten  [email protected] 303-982-9416 
Robin McDonald Kindergarten  [email protected] 303-982-8341
Christy Wheeler Kindergarten  [email protected] 303-982-8391
Courtney Alexander 1st Grade  [email protected] 303-982-5336
Danielle Kalinger 1st Grade  [email protected] 303-982-8391
Grace Bassett 1st Grade  [email protected] 303-982-5336
Doug Grundy GT 2nd/3rd Grade  [email protected] 303-982-8192
Mary Trujillo 2nd Grade  [email protected] 303-982-0958
Shannon Milner 2nd Grade  [email protected] 303-982-7283
Linda Dawkins 3rd Grade  l[email protected] 303-982-4122
Denise Keith 3rd Grade  [email protected] 303-982-8336
Nancy Elliott GT 4th/5th Grade  [email protected] 303-982-4393 
Charlie Lorenzen 4th Grade  [email protected]  303-982-8319 
Brittany Brewer 5th Grade  brittany.[email protected] 303-982-8321 
Georgia Wallace 5th Grade  [email protected] 303-982-5670
 Cindy Lesser 3rd Grade  c[email protected] 303-982-9740
Emily Skala Art  [email protected]  
 Cody Martin Physical
Education
 [email protected] 303-982-8383
Danielle Bayert Music  [email protected] 303-982-7337
Chrissy Martin ELL  [email protected] 303-982-1130
Carol Wethington Special Education  [email protected] 303-982-4698
Ellisa VanBuskirk Special Education  @jeffco.k12.co.us  
Tina Glass GT Resource Teacher  [email protected]  
Cathy Kendrick SEL  [email protected] 303-982-6998
Lisa Fiess GT SELC  [email protected] 303-982-6345
Amy Navvab Social Worker  [email protected] 303-982-4050
Megan Kimble Speech  [email protected] 303-982-5744
Karen Pearce Enrollment
Secretary
 [email protected] 303-982-8324
Rae Jones Principal/Financial
Secretary
 [email protected] 303-982-8324
Merinda Maldonado Health Aide  [email protected]  303-982-8491
Annie Nolan District RN
Consultant
 [email protected]  
Kirstin Miller Instrumental
Music
 [email protected] 303-982-0556
Chris Hunt Instrumental
Music
 [email protected]  303-982-8061
Renee Hackett Cafeteria  [email protected]  
Wilbert Bahamundi Velazquez Facilities
Manager
 [email protected]